Staff

LEAD TEAM

Daniel Im

Lead Pastor

Stacy Alexander

Executive Assistant to Daniel Im

Drake Farmer

Executive Pastor of Ministries

Robyn Sporer

Executive Assistant to Drake Farmer

Leslie McGuire

Executive Director of Operations

Emily Leon

Executive Assistant to Leslie McGuire

WEST CAMPUS AND CENTRAL MINISTRY TEAMS

COMMUNITY & CARE

Connie Vandenhaak

Administrative Assistant

Juli Wenger

Director of Community and Connections

Michael Wilson

Congregational Care Pastor

Tim Doherty

Adults Ministry Pastor

Tim Guenter

Young Adults Pastor

CONNECT & IMPACT

Bonnie Hodge

Connect and Impact Ministries Pastor

Cam Aitken

Outreach Pastor

Carmen Farmer

Global Impact Ministry Coordinator

Hailey Patro

Community Impact Associate Pastor

Julie Brooks

Administrative Assistant

Martika Peters

Community Impact Ministry Coordinator

KIDS

Jonetta Kiessling

KidZone Ministry Coordinator

Meely Cho

Children’s Ministry Associate Pastor

Stephanie Holmberg

Children’s Pastor

Trish Newbery

Administrative Assistant

YOUTH

Chris Whitelaw

Youth Pastor

Elisa Humphreys

Youth Ministry Associate Pastor

Shari Letts

Administrative Assistant

CREATIVE

Ben Busse

Audio Tech Manager

Drayton Humphreys

Worship Ministry Coordinator

Jamie Niven

Worship Pastor

Lori Hansen

Administrative Assistant

Marley Horne

Service Producer

CAMPUS TEAMS

SOUTHWEST CAMPUS

Troy Neilsen

Southwest Campus Pastor

Blake Paul

Southwest Campus Worship & Community Pastor

Jacqueline Pasko

Administrative Assistant

Kayley Dickson

Youth & Young Adults Ministry Coordinator

Sarah Goertzen

Southwest Campus Children’s Ministry Associate Pastor

BONNIE DOON CAMPUS

Bria Wong-Armstrong

Bonnie Doon Ministry Coordinator

Gillian Maddigan

Bonnie Doon Campus Administrative Assistant

FARO DE LUZ

Jorge Santana

Faro de Luz Campus Pastor

Paola Jimenez

Faro de Luz Engagement Ministry Assistant

Juanita Botero

Faro de Luz Worship Ministry Support

Yuliana Mejia

Faro de Luz Children’s Ministry Assistant

CENTRAL SERVICE TEAMS

Aedryan Scott

Food Services Manager

Chelsie Flynn

Administrative Assistant

Christian Stevens

Tech Director

Eric Thompson

IT & AVL Systems Engineer

Jeeyeon Lee

Administrative Assistant

Kathy McGuire

Receptionist

Kendra Jespersen

Human Resources Manager

Natalie Dunlop

Administrative Services Manager

COMMUNICATIONS

Aleina Harrower

Communications Director

Joyce Gee

Graphic Designer

Nick Linnen

Digital Media Producer

Raeleigh Linnen

Digital Media Coordinator

FINANCE

Julie Filiatrault

Accounts Receivable Finance Assistant

Sandra Magnus

Finance Manager

ELDERS

Daniel Im

Lead Pastor

Art Reimer

Elder

Jim Bailey

Elder

Laurent Charron

Elder

Lisa Burchett

Elder

Melody Kilbank

Elder

Phil Nelson

Elder

Ryan Axling

Elder

Ryan Coutts

Elder

Steve Ritz

Elder

Stewart Bruce

Elder

Tom Baart

Elder

LOOKING FOR SOMEONE? | EMAIL US | 780-486-4010